Main Menu
You are here:

Rugby Fixtures

1st Team Rugby Fixtures 2015

Date
Opposition
Venue
Start Time
Return Time

Tuesday 22nd September

Thomas Mills High School

Thomas Mills High School


4.00pm

6.00pm

Tuesday 6th October

Woodbridge School

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Tuesday 3rd November

Finborough School

Finborough School

2.45pm

5.30pm

Tuesday 10th November

Woodbridge School

Woodbridge School

2.30pm

5.00pm

Tuesday 17th November

Staff v Pupil Tag Rugby

Ruths Field

1.20pm

n/a

Tuesday 17th November

INTERHOUSE

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Tuesday 24th November

Lowestoft Sixth Form College

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Tuesday 1st December

Royal Hospital School

Royal Hospital School

2.30pm

5.00pm

Team training sessions Monday 4-5pm

U14/U15 Rugby Fixtures 2015

Date
Opposition
Venue
Start Time
Return Time

Thursday 24th September

 

Thomas Mills High School

 

Saint Felix

 

 

4.00pm

 

n/a

 

Thursday 1st October

 

East Point Acadamy

East Point Academy

 

3.30pm

 

 

5.00pm

 

 

Thursday 8th October

 

 

Finborough School

 

Finborough School

3.30pm

6.00pm

 

Thursday 15th October

 

 

Ormiston Denes Academy

 

 

Saint Felix

 

3.30pm

n/a

 

Thursday 5th November

 

Woodbridge School

Woodbridge School

2.30pm

5.00pm

 

Thursday 12th November

 

Rugby 10's Tournament

TBC

3.45pm

TBC

 

Thursday 19th November

 

INTERHOUSE

 

Saint Felix

 

2.00pm

n/a

 

Thursday 3rd December

 

Royal Hospital School

 

Saint Felix

 

 

2.30pm

 

n/a

Wednesday 10th December

Thomas Mills High School

Thomas Mills High School

2.00pm

5.00pm

Team training sessions Monday 4-5pm

U12/U13 Rugby Fixtures 2015

Date
Opposition
Venue
Start Time
Return Time

Wednesday 23th September

Ormiston Denes Academy

Saint Felix

4.00pm

5.00pm

Wednesday 30th September

Woodbridge School

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Wednesday 7th October

Royal Hospital School

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Wednesday 14th October

East Point Academy & Ormiston Denes Academy

East Point Academy

3.30pm

5.00pm

Thursday 5th November

Rubgy 10's Tournament

TBC

3.45pm

TBC

Wednesday 11th November

Moreton Hall

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

Wednesday 18th November

INTERHOUSE

Saint Felix

2.00pm

n/a

Wednesday 25th November

Riddlesworth Hall

Saint Felix

2.30pm

n/a

 Wednesday 9th December

Thomas Mills High School

Thomas Mills High School

2.00pm

5.00pm

Team training sessions Monday 4-5pm
Other Languages (set title in feature settings)
French
Spanish
Italian
German
Russian
Chinese
return to the top of the page